OR Athletic Records

 The Close

 Event  Time  Name

 
 Year

 Hurdles (100m)  12.2  M. Barry  2010
 100m  12.8  S. Mikami  1999
 200m  26.9  R.Burton  2012
 400m  61.9  J. Lack 2014
 800m 2.24.0  H. Earley  2012
 1000m 3.28.7  N. Hallam  2012
 1500m  5.14.5    A. Gaisford     2001
 Shot 10.67  J. Gleed  1982
 Discus  23.90  D. Fry  1994
 Javelin  30.62  E. Hoyt  2008
 Long jump  4.97  C. Barnes  1980
 High jump  1.50  S. Mikami  1999
 Triple jump  10.00  T. Chick  2004
 4 x 100m relay 56.5  Reedhams  2010

 

Girls

 Event Time  Name

 
 Year

 100m  13.8  E. Ashbee  2009
 200m 29.00  O. Chilton 2011
 400m  67.00  S. Storey  2012
 800m  3.00.24  S. Vos  2011
 1000m  3.43.1  E. Paterson  2012
 1500m 6.32.30  S.Pierce  2011
 Hurdles 80m 13.1  L. Pidgeon 2012
 Hurdles 100m 19.24  S. Stanley 2011
 Shot  8.89  B. Davies  2012
 Discus 19.37  K. Blom  2011
 Javelin 23.70  A. Gibbs  2009
 Long jump  4.90  O. Chilton  2011
 High jump 1.55  L. Pidgeon  2012
 Triple jump  8.18  S. Pierce  2011
 4 x 100m relay  59.9  Capel  2009

 

Third Form

 Event

 Time  Name  Year
 Hurdles (100m)  13.30  M. Barry  2011
 100m  11.92  D. Alli*  2002
 200m  24.70  C. Ward  2012
 400m  57.60  C. Ward  2012
 800m  2.05.3  H. Spawforth*  2012
 1500m  4.23.0  H. Spawforth*  2012
 Shot  10.85  J. Bayston  2011
 Discus  31.90  A. Watkins  2003
 Javelin  41.94  J. Fairclough  2006
 Long jump  5.71  JT. Tokabi  2007
 Triple jump  11.44  T. Chick  2005
 High jump  1.59  O.Newson-Smith  2011
 4 x 100m relay  50.40  Capel  2005

 

 Fourth Form

 Event  Time  Name  
Year
 Hurdles (100m)  12.30  M. Adams 2012
 100m  11.60  T. Coventry
 O. Newson-Smith

2
2012

 200m  23.76  T. Coventry* 2002
 400m  55.70  J. Manning 2010
 800m  2.18.6  E. Hoyt 2010
 1500m 4.40.08  J. Cornish 2009
 Shot 12.34  A. Watkins  2004
 Discus 27.07  A. Watkins  2004
 Javelin  47.36  J. Fairclough  2007
 Long jump  5.98  M. Peters  2005
 Triple jump  11.75  N. Condon  2003
 High jump  1.69  M. Thornton  2006
 4 x 100m relay  50.70  Blathwayt 2008

 

Fifth Form

 Event  Time  Name  
Year
 Hurdles (100m) 17.50  T. Woolston 2004
 100m  11.30  G. Kapoor  2012
 200m  24.10  O. Alli  2004
 400m  54.90  J. Springer  2003
 800m  2.04.01  J. Copsey  2001
 1500m 4.48.0  J. Cornish  2010
 Shot  10.48  A. Kent-Braham  2008
 Discus  29.61  M. Okubajo  2008
 Javelin  45.50  M. Kerslake  2012
 Long jump  5.70  T. Anastasi
 Y. Loizias
 2002
2012
 Triple jump  11.92  T. Anastasi  2002
 High jump  1.67  G. Kapoor  2012
 4 x 100m relay  46.50  Blatywayt 2006

 

Seniors

 Event  Time  Name  
Year
 Hurdles (100m) 16.20  N. Plumbridge  1980
 100m  10.90  S. Keenlyside 1978
 200m  23.00  P. Okell 1971
 400m  50.20  S. Keenlyside 1978
 800m  2.04.1  K. Tyrrell  1962
 1500m  4.16.1  G.  Hoare  1973
 Shot  15.31  A. Farmer  1956
 Discus  38.86  W. Eckford  1957
 Javelin  43.80  J. Malthouse  2012
 Long jump  6.78  S. Keenlyside  1978
 Triple jump  13.45  S. Woodfield  1982
 High jump  1.84  J. Paddick  1976
 4 x 100m relay  45.6  Blathwayt  1971
 ORs' relay 46.7  Boks 2001
 Squadron relay 5 x 400m 5.30.08  Mullens 2009

 

* record set on tarmac track

 

HURDLES

13.42

R.DIPPER.

2006

100m

11.92

D. ALLI*

2002

200m

25.52

T.CURTIS

2006

400m

59.00

J.MANNING

2009

800m

2.24-0

J. ROBINSON*

2002

1500m

4.56.0

E.HOYT

J.SOUTHERN

2009

2010

SHOT

10.62

W.McKENNA

2001

DISCUS

31.90

A. WATKINS

2003

JAVELIN

41.94

J. FAIRCLOUGH

2006

LONG JUMP

5.71

JT. TOKABI

2007

TRIPLE JUMP

11.44

T. CHICK

2005

HIGH JUMP

1.58

A. BULL

G.KAPOOR

2004

2010

4x100m Relay

50.4

CAPEL

2005

Copyright 2012 Reed's School